Full Schedule September/October

Monday

CLASS                                           TIME                     INSTRUCTOR        TYPE            

Sunrise Yoga                                           6:00 - 7:00am            Melanie                       Registered

Hatha Yoga                                             9:15 - 10:30am            Darria                           Drop-in

Ashtanga Basics                                     9:15 - 10:30am            Melanie                        Drop-in

Playing with Music & Yoga                     11:00 - 11:45am           Frieda                           Registered

Gentle Yoga                                            1:00 - 2:15pm            Sharon                           Registered

Yoga for Kids                                           4:15 - 5:15pm            Natasha                         Registered (free Sept. 11)

Yin Yoga                                                  4:15 - 5:30pm            Kyra                              Drop-in

Hip Opener                                              5:45 - 7:00pm            Aly                               Drop-in            

Mindful Yoga & Meditation                     6:00 - 7:00pm           Thamarai                      Registered

Hatha Yoga                                             7:15 - 8:30pm             Ryan                             Drop-in                

Fun Flow Yoga with Music                     7:30 - 8:45pm            Louise                           Drop-in

 

Tuesday

CLASS                                           TIME                     INSTRUCTOR        TYPE         

Hatha Yoga                                             9:15 - 10:30am          Melanie                         Drop-in

Little Yogi Adventurers                           9:45 - 10:30am         Monique                       Registered (free Sept. 12)

Little Yogi Trailblazers                            11:00 - 12:00pm        Monique                       Registered (free Sept. 12)

Mum & Baby Yoga                                  11:00am - 12:00pm  Roxanne                        Registered

Hatha Yoga                                             5:45 - 6:45pm          Dani                              Drop-in         

Prenatal Yoga                                         6:15 - 7:30pm           Corinne                        Registered

Hatha Yoga                                             7:15 - 8:30pm           Melanie                        Drop-in

Yin Yoga                                                 7:45 - 9:00pm          Corinne                        Drop-in

 

Wednesday

CLASS                                           TIME                     INSTRUCTOR        TYPE          

Sunrise Yoga                                          6:00 - 7:00am           Aly                                Registered

Hatha Yoga                                             9:15 - 10:30am           Melanie                        Drop-in

Iyengar Yoga                                          9:30 - 11:00am           Janette                         Specialty Class

Yin Yoga                                                 11:30am - 12:45pm     Kyra                              Drop-in

Youth Yoga                                             4:00 - 5:00pm           Louise                          Registered

Gentle/Beginner Yoga                           5:45 - 6:45pm           Glenda                          Registered

Yin/Yang Yoga                                       5:45 - 6:45pm           Deanna                         Drop-in

Hatha Yoga                                             7:15 - 8:30pm            Melanie                         Drop-in

Ashtanga-Inspired Flow                         7:30 - 8:45pm           Tracy                             Drop-in     

 

Thursday

CLASS                                           TIME                     INSTRUCTOR        TYPE        

Hatha Yoga                                             9:15 - 10:30am           Melanie                        Drop-in

Gentle Yoga                                            1:00 - 2:15pm             Darria                           Registered/Drop-in

Restorative Yoga                                    5:45 - 6:45pm           Sharon                          Drop-in

Hatha Yoga                                             7:00 - 8:15pm            Ryan                             Drop-in

Gentle/Beginner Yoga                           7:15 - 8:15pm             Darria                            Registered

Yin Yoga                                                 8:30 - 9:45pm           Kyra                              Drop-in

 

Friday

CLASS                                           TIME                     INSTRUCTOR        TYPE           

Sunrise Yoga                                          6:00 - 7:00am          Louise                           Drop-in

Hatha Yoga                                            9:15 - 10:30am           Karen                            Drop-in

Intermediate Ashtanga                          9:15 - 10:30am           Melanie                         Drop-in   

Hatha Yoga                                            6:00 - 7:15pm            April/Rebecca               Drop-in   

 

Saturday

CLASS                                           TIME                     INSTRUCTOR        TYPE        

Hatha Yoga                                             9:00 - 10:15am          Dani/Glenda                 Drop-in

Yoga to Ease Anxiety & Depression     9:30 - 10:45am          Jeremy                         Registered

Yoga for Stress Release                        10:30 - 11:45am          Kyra                              Drop-in

Yin Yoga                                                 12:00 - 1:15pm            Kyra                              Drop-in      

 

Sunday

CLASS                                           TIME                     INSTRUCTOR        TYPE      

Beginner Hatha Yoga                            9:15 - 10:15am             Variety                         Drop-in (donation)

Family Yoga                                           10:15 - 11:00am            Frieda                          Registered

Hatha Yoga                                            10:45am - 12:00pm     Lori                              Drop-in

Restorative Yoga                                   12:15 - 1:30pm             Glenda/Kyra                Drop-in      

Kundalini Yoga                                       3:00 - 4:30pm            Satwinder                   Specialty Class

Happy Hearts                                        4:45 - 6:15pm                                                  Specialty Class